Course Schedules



MSU Schedule of Courses

Course
Days
Time
Room
Instructor

STT 200-Lecture 1
M WR
05:20 PM - 06:10 PM
2 ROOMS
Camille Fairbourn

Section: 1
T
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
A320 WH
Scott Manski

Section: 2
T
04:10 PM - 05:00 PM
224 EH
Scott Manski

Section: 3
T
05:20 PM - 06:10 PM
A136 WH
Scott Manski

Section: 4
T
06:30 PM - 07:20 PM
A201 WH
Scott Manski

Section: 5
T
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
1230 EB
Abhijnan Chattopadhyay

Section: 6
T
04:10 PM - 05:00 PM
A108 WH
Abhijnan Chattopadhyay

Section: 7
T
05:20 PM - 06:10 PM
A228 WH
Abhijnan Chattopadhyay

Section: 8
T
06:30 PM - 07:20 PM
A136 WH
Abhijnan Chattopadhyay

Section: 9
T
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A122 WH
Nilanjan Chakraborty

Section: 10
T
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
A132 WH
Nilanjan Chakraborty

Section: 11
T
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
A136 WH
Nilanjan Chakraborty

Section: 12
T
01:50 PM - 02:40 PM
A122 WH
Nilanjan Chakraborty

STT 200-Lecture 2
M W F
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
E100 VMC
Harish Sankaranarayanan

Section: 13
T
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A108 WH
Sanket Jantre

Section: 14
T
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
A122 WH
Sanket Jantre

Section: 15
T
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
A318 WH
Peide Li

Section: 16
T
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
1230 EB
Sanket Jantre

Section: 17
T
05:20 PM - 06:10 PM
A108 WH
Peide Li

Section: 18
T
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
A301 WH
Peide Li

Section: 19
T
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
2205 EB
Peide Li

Section: 20
T
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A116 WH
Rejaul Karim

Section: 21
T
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
3400 EB
Sanket Jantre

Section: 22
T
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
107 EBH
Rejaul Karim

Section: 23
T
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
A308 WH
Rejaul Karim

Section: 24
T
05:20 PM - 06:10 PM
A134 WH
Rejaul Karim

STT 200-Lecture 3
M W F
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
C102 WIL

Section: 25
T
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
A336 WH
Andriana Manousidaki

Section: 26
T
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
A134 WH
Andriana Manousidaki

Section: 27
T
01:50 PM - 02:40 PM
A134 WH
Raka Mandal

Section: 28
T
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
A334 WH
Andriana Manousidaki

Section: 29
T
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A124 WH
Alex Pijyan

Section: 30
T
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
A318 WH
Alex Pijyan

Section: 31
T
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
A124 WH
Alex Pijyan

Section: 32
T
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
339 CSE
Alex Pijyan

Section: 33
T
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A130 WH
Raka Mandal

Section: 34
T
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
118 FAE
Andriana Manousidaki

Section: 35
T
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
208 OH
Raka Mandal

Section: 36
T
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
B104 WH
Raka Mandal

STT 200-Lecture 4
M W F
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
158 NR
John Keane

Section: 37
T
01:50 PM - 02:40 PM
A216 WH
Sarah Manski

Section: 38
T
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
A218 WH
Sarah Manski

Section: 39
T
04:10 PM - 05:00 PM
A216 WH
Sarah Manski

Section: 40
T
05:20 PM - 06:10 PM
A216 WH
Sarah Manski

Section: 41
T
01:50 PM - 02:40 PM
A326 WH
Satabdi Saha

Section: 42
T
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
A316 WH
Satabdi Saha

Section: 43
T
04:10 PM - 05:00 PM
A320 WH
Satabdi Saha

Section: 44
T
05:20 PM - 06:10 PM
A208 WH
Satabdi Saha

Section: 45
T
01:50 PM - 02:40 PM
A324 WH
Gina Pizzo

Section: 46
T
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
A336 WH
Gina Pizzo

Section: 47
T
04:10 PM - 05:00 PM
A218 WH
Gina Pizzo

Section: 48
T
05:20 PM - 06:10 PM
A318 WH
Gina Pizzo

STT 200-Lecture 5
M W F
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
103 EH
Dennis Ikpe

Section: 49
T
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A301 WH
Mookyong Son

Section: 50
T
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
A108 WH
Mookyong Son

Section: 51
T
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
A320 WH
Mookyong Son

Section: 52
T
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
A232 WH
Mookyong Son

STT 201-Lecture 1
T R
08:30 AM - 09:50 AM
103 EH
Veronika Skorokhod

Section: 1
M
03:00 PM - 04:50 PM
106 FAE
Minwoo Kim

Section: 2
M
05:00 PM - 06:50 PM
106 FAE
Jialin Qu

Section: 3
T
10:20 AM - 12:10 PM
106 FAE
Minwoo Kim

Section: 4
T
12:40 PM - 02:30 PM
106 FAE
Minwoo Kim

Section: 5
T
03:00 PM - 04:50 PM
106 FAE
Jialin Qu

Section: 6
T
05:00 PM - 06:50 PM
106 FAE
Jialin Qu

STT 201-Lecture 2
M W
05:30 PM - 06:50 PM
B117 WH

Section: 7
R
12:40 PM - 02:30 PM
106 FAE
Anirban Samaddar

Section: 8
R
03:00 PM - 04:50 PM
106 FAE
Anirban Samaddar

Section: 9
R
05:00 PM - 06:50 PM
106 FAE
Runze Su

Section: 10
R
07:00 PM - 08:50 PM
106 FAE
Runze Su

Section: 11
R
10:20 AM - 12:10 PM
106 FAE
Anirban Samaddar

Section: 12
F
10:20 AM - 12:10 PM
106 FAE
Runze Su

STT 231-Lecture 1
M W
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
S109 SKH
John Keane

Section: 1
T
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A218 WH
Jeonghwa Lee

Section: 2
T
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
A236 WH
Jeonghwa Lee

Section: 3
T
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
A226 WH
Jeonghwa Lee

Section: 4
T
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
202 UP
Jeonghwa Lee

Section: 5
T
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
A126 WH
Cheuk Yin Lee

Section: 6
T
04:10 PM - 05:00 PM
A226 WH
Cheuk Yin Lee

STT 290
 
 
 
 

STT 301
M W
12:40 PM - 02:00 PM
106 FAE
Shawn Santo

STT 315-Lecture 1
M W
08:30 AM - 09:50 AM
N101 NKL

Section: 1
R
08:00 AM - 08:50 AM
A122 WH
Vojtech Kejzlar

Section: 2
R
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A201 WH
Vojtech Kejzlar

Section: 3
R
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
A308 WH
Vojtech Kejzlar

Section: 4
R
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
A124 WH
Vojtech Kejzlar

Section: 9
R
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
A108 WH
Jordan Tait

Section: 10
R
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
A226 WH
Jordan Tait

Section: 11
R
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
A136 WH
Jordan Tait

Section: 12
R
01:50 PM - 02:40 PM
A216 WH
Jordan Tait

STT 315-Lecture 2
M W
05:00 PM - 06:20 PM
115 CIP
Ashoke Sinha

Section: 5
R
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
A236 WH
Arkaprabha Ganguli

Section: 6
R
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
A220 WH
Arkaprabha Ganguli

Section: 7
R
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
A218 WH
Arkaprabha Ganguli

Section: 8
R
05:20 PM - 06:10 PM
A236 WH
Arkaprabha Ganguli

STT 351 Section: 1
M W F
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
109 OH

STT 351 Section: 5
M W F
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
209 BH

STT 351 Section: 6
M W F
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
C20 SNY
Harish Sankaranarayanan

STT 351 Section: 7
M WR
05:20 PM - 06:10 PM
1279 ANH
Thomas McCollum

STT 421
M W
08:30 AM - 09:50 AM
008 AGH
Veronika Skorokhod

STT 430
M W F
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
109 OH
Kaixu Yang

STT 441 Section: 1
M W F
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
226 EH
Harish Sankaranarayanan

STT 441 Section: 2
M W F
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
1260 ANH

STT 441 Section: 3
M W F
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
122 BH
Leonard Johnson

STT 442
M W F
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
111 BH
Dennis Ikpe

STT 455 Section: 1
M W F
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
224 EH
Haiyan Liu

STT 455 Section: 2
M W
05:00 PM - 06:20 PM
011 OH
Haiyan Liu

STT 464
M W F
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
132 HUB

STT 465
M W F
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
A222 WH

STT 481
M W F
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A226 WH
 

STT 490
 
 
 
 

STT 801
M W
10:20 AM - 11:40 AM
A130 WH

STT 802
M W
03:00 PM - 04:20 PM
E109 FEE

STT 825
M W F
01:50 PM - 02:40 PM
A303 WH

STT 861 Section: 1
M W F
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
106B BH
Leonard Johnson

STT 861 Section: 730
 
 
 

STT 863
M W
10:20 AM - 11:40 AM
A104 WH
Ashoke Sinha

STT 867
M W
12:40 PM - 02:00 PM
A328 WH
Haolei Weng

STT 874
M W
08:30 AM - 09:50 AM
A328 WH

STT 881
M W F
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
A122 WH

STT 886
M W F
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
A303 WH
Shlomo Levental

STT 990
 
 
 
 

STT 996
M W F
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
C506 WH

STT 997
M W F
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
C506 WH

Department of Statistics and Probability
619 Red Cedar Road Rm C413
East Lansing, MI 48824 | staff@stt.msu.edu
Phone: (517) 355-9589 | Fax: (517) 432-1405