Course Schedules



MSU Schedule of Courses

Course
Days
Time
Room
Instructor

STT 180 Section: 1
M W
08:00 AM - 09:50 AM
55 UB
Dola Pathak

STT 180 Section: 2
M W
12:40 PM - 02:30 PM
C211 WON

STT 200-Lecture 1
M W F
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
E100 VMC

Section: 1
T
08:00 AM - 08:50 AM
A216 WH
Arnold Kaynet Muchatibaya

Section: 2
T
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A216 WH
Arnold Kaynet Muchatibaya

Section: 3
T
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
A216 WH
Ashton Pallottini

Section: 4
T
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
A216 WH
Ashton Pallottini

Section: 5
T
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
A222 WH
Anirban Samaddar

Section: 6
T
01:50 PM - 02:40 PM
A308 WH
Arnold Kaynet Muchatibaya

Section: 7
T
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
A108 WH
Arnold Kaynet Muchatibaya

Section: 8
T
04:10 PM - 05:00 PM
A301 WH
Sikta Das Adhikari

Section: 9
T
05:20 PM - 06:10 PM
A130 WH
Nian Liu

Section: 10
T
06:30 PM - 07:20 PM
A216 WH
Sumegha Premchandar

Section: 11
T
07:00 PM - 07:50 PM
A334 WH
Michael Hillenbrand

Section: 12
T
08:00 AM - 08:50 AM
A218 WH
Ashton Pallottini

STT 200-Lecture 2
M W F
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
102 CRD
Harish Sankaranarayanan

Section: 13
T
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A218 WH
Gina Pizzo

Section: 14
T
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
A218 WH
 

Section: 15
T
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
A201 WH
 

Section: 16
T
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
A218 WH
Tathagata Dutta

Section: 17
T
01:50 PM - 02:40 PM
A218 WH
Hemi Sri Sai Kollipara

Section: 18
T
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
A218 WH
Tathagata Dutta

Section: 19
T
04:10 PM - 05:00 PM
A218 WH
Sarah Manski

Section: 20
T
05:20 PM - 06:10 PM
A218 WH
Tathagata Dutta

Section: 21
T
06:30 PM - 07:20 PM
A116 WH
Tathagata Dutta

Section: 22
T
07:00 PM - 07:50 PM
A134 WH
Sarah Manski

Section: 23
T
08:00 AM - 08:50 AM
A224 WH
 

Section: 24
T
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A136 WH
 

STT 200-Lecture 3
M W F
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
1281 ANH
Harish Sankaranarayanan

Section: 25
T
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
A108 WH
Sikta Das Adhikari

Section: 26
T
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
A224 WH
Sikta Das Adhikari

Section: 27
T
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
A224 WH
Mookyong Son

Section: 28
T
01:50 PM - 02:40 PM
A224 WH
Sumegha Premchandar

Section: 29
T
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
A224 WH
Sumegha Premchandar

Section: 30
T
04:10 PM - 05:00 PM
A224 WH
Sumegha Premchandar

Section: 31
T
05:20 PM - 06:10 PM
A132 WH
Michael Hillenbrand

Section: 32
T
06:30 PM - 07:20 PM
A130 WH
Sikta Das Adhikari

Section: 33
T
07:00 PM - 07:50 PM
A228 WH
Anirban Samaddar

Section: 34
T
08:00 AM - 08:50 AM
A136 WH
Mookyong Son

Section: 35
T
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A220 WH
Mookyong Son

Section: 36
T
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
A136 WH
Mookyong Son

STT 200-Lecture 4
M WR
05:20 PM - 06:10 PM
B115 WH
Camille Fairbourn

Section: 37
T
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
A124 WH
Michael Hillenbrand

Section: 38
T
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
A122 WH
Nian Liu

Section: 39
T
01:50 PM - 02:40 PM
B106 WH
Sarah Manski

Section: 40
T
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
A308 WH
Nilanjan Chakraborty

Section: 41
T
04:10 PM - 05:00 PM
A330 WH
Nilanjan Chakraborty

Section: 42
T
05:20 PM - 06:10 PM
A330 WH
Nilanjan Chakraborty

Section: 43
T
06:30 PM - 07:20 PM
A132 WH
Nilanjan Chakraborty

Section: 44
T
07:00 PM - 07:50 PM
A330 WH
Nian Liu

Section: 45
T
08:00 AM - 08:50 AM
A228 WH
Gina Pizzo

Section: 46
T
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A228 WH
Sarah Manski

Section: 47
T
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
A228 WH
Sarah Manski

Section: 48
T
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
A228 WH
Nian Liu

STT 200-Lecture 5
M W F
08:00 AM - 08:50 AM
B119 WH

Section: 49
T
08:00 AM - 08:50 AM
A334 WH
 

Section: 50
T
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A334 WH
 

Section: 51
T
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
A334 WH
 

Section: 52
T
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
A334 WH
Arash Yunesi

Section: 53
T
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
A308 WH
Arash Yunesi

Section: 54
T
01:50 PM - 02:40 PM
1255 ANH
 

Section: 55
T
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
A130 WH
Anirban Samaddar

Section: 56
T
04:10 PM - 05:00 PM
A130 WH
Arash Yunesi

STT 200-Lecture 6
M W F
01:50 PM - 02:40 PM
G008 HLD

Section: 57
T
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A226 WH
Ashton Pallottini

Section: 58
T
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
A226 WH
Juna Goo

Section: 59
T
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
A226 WH
Gina Pizzo

Section: 60
T
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
A232 WH
Michael Hillenbrand

Section: 61
T
01:50 PM - 02:40 PM
1260 ANH
Anirban Samaddar

Section: 62
T
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
A122 WH
Juna Goo

Section: 63
T
04:10 PM - 05:00 PM
A132 WH
Juna Goo

Section: 64
T
05:20 PM - 06:10 PM
A334 WH
Juna Goo

STT 200-Lecture 7
M WR
04:10 PM - 05:00 PM
N100 BCC
Harish Sankaranarayanan

Section: 65
T
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
A228 WH
Hemi Sri Sai Kollipara

Section: 66
T
01:50 PM - 02:40 PM
106 EBH
Sang Kyu Lee

Section: 67
T
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
A226 WH
Hemi Sri Sai Kollipara

Section: 68
T
04:10 PM - 05:00 PM
A226 WH
Sang Kyu Lee

Section: 69
T
05:20 PM - 06:10 PM
A226 WH
Sang Kyu Lee

Section: 70
T
06:30 PM - 07:20 PM
A226 WH
Arash Yunesi

Section: 71
T
07:00 PM - 07:50 PM
A120 WH
Hemi Sri Sai Kollipara

Section: 72
T
07:00 PM - 07:50 PM
A124 WH
Sang Kyu Lee

STT 201
 
 
 

STT 224-Lecture 1
M W
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
116 FAE

Section: 1
M
03:00 PM - 04:50 PM
1210 ANH
 

Section: 2
T
03:00 PM - 04:50 PM
218 NR
 

Section: 3
F
12:40 PM - 02:30 PM
218 NR
 

Section: 4
T
12:40 PM - 02:30 PM
218 NR
 

STT 231 Section: 19
M W F
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
E026A HLM
Aklilu Zeleke

STT 231 Section: 20
M W F
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
E026A HLM
Aklilu Zeleke

STT 231 Section: 21
M W F
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
E026A HLM
Aklilu Zeleke

STT 231-Lecture 1
M W
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
S109 SKH
John Keane

Section: 1
R
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A118 WH
 

Section: 2
R
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
A222 WH
 

Section: 3
R
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
A332 WH
 

Section: 4
R
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
A232 WH
 

Section: 5
R
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
A108 WH
 

Section: 6
R
04:10 PM - 05:00 PM
A134 WH
 

STT 231-Lecture 2
M W
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
116 FAE
John Keane

Section: 7
R
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A234 WH
 

Section: 8
R
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
A326 WH
 

Section: 9
R
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
A334 WH
 

Section: 10
R
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
A316 WH
 

Section: 11
R
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
A132 WH
 

Section: 12
R
04:10 PM - 05:00 PM
A132 WH
 

Section: 22
R
01:50 PM - 02:40 PM
A216 WH
 

STT 231-Lecture 3
M W
01:50 PM - 02:40 PM
116 FAE

Section: 13
R
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A136 WH
 

Section: 14
R
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
A130 WH
 

Section: 15
R
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
A130 WH
 

Section: 16
R
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
306 EBH
 

Section: 17
R
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
A130 WH
 

Section: 18
R
04:10 PM - 05:00 PM
A130 WH
 

Section: 23
R
05:20 PM - 06:10 PM
A301 WH
 

STT 250
M W
12:40 PM - 02:30 PM
305 EBH
Gail Burrill

STT 290
 
 
 
 

STT 315-Lecture 1
M W
08:30 AM - 09:50 AM
208 IW
Ashoke Sinha

Section: 1
R
08:00 AM - 08:50 AM
A228 WH
Sanket Jantre

Section: 2
R
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A228 WH
Sanket Jantre

Section: 3
R
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
A228 WH
Sanket Jantre

Section: 4
R
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
A228 WH
Sanket Jantre

STT 351 Section: 5
M W F
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
128 NS
Dola Pathak

STT 351 Section: 6
M WR
05:20 PM - 06:10 PM
1279 ANH

STT 421
M W F
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A232 WH
 

STT 422
M W F
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
304 NS
 

STT 430
M W F
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A126 WH
 

STT 441 Section: 1
M W F
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
019 NR
Yuying Xie

STT 441 Section: 2
M W F
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
304 NS
Dennis Ikpe

STT 442 Section: 1
M W F
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
A318 WH
Haiyan Liu

STT 442 Section: 2
M W F
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A230 WH

STT 456 Section: 1
M W F
01:50 PM - 02:40 PM
306 EBH
Albert Cohen

STT 456 Section: 2
M W F
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
A224 WH
 

STT 459 Section: 1
M W F
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
A116 WH
Gee Lee

STT 459 Section: 2
M W F
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
A124 WH
Gee Lee

STT 461
M W F
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
011 OH
 

STT 465
M W F
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
2243 EB
Leonard Johnson

STT 481
M W F
01:50 PM - 02:40 PM
A118 WH
Chih-Li Sung

STT 490-Lecture 1
 
 
 
 

STT 804
M W
03:00 PM - 04:20 PM
A318 WH
 

STT 814 Section: 1
F
12:40 PM - 02:30 PM
38 MCD

STT 814 Section: 1
M W
12:40 PM - 02:00 PM
102 FAE

STT 814-Lecture 1
M W F
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
1260 ANH

Section: 3
R
11:00 AM - 12:50 PM
1210 ANH
 

Section: 4
R
01:00 PM - 02:50 PM
1210 ANH
 

STT 843
M W
08:30 AM - 09:50 AM
106 EBH
Leonard Johnson

STT 862
M W F
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
A120 WH
Ashoke Sinha

STT 864
M W
12:40 PM - 02:00 PM
A220 WH
Haolei Weng

STT 868
M W F
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A118 WH
Haolei Weng

STT 872
M W
03:00 PM - 04:20 PM
A208 WH
Shrijita Bhattacharya

STT 882
M W F
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
A118 WH

STT 888
M W F
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
A306 WH
Shlomo Levental

STT 953
M W F
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
A306 WH

STT 990
 
 
 
 

STT 996
M W
12:40 PM - 02:00 PM
C506 WH
Shlomo Levental

Department of Statistics and Probability
619 Red Cedar Road Rm C413
East Lansing, MI 48824 | staff@stt.msu.edu
Phone: (517) 355-9589 | Fax: (517) 432-1405